You are here

PDC Committees

PDC committees support the programs, technologies, and people who make us the go-to organization for legal PD professionals. Want to know more about How to get involved with the PDC? Check out ways to take your membership to the next level and engage with the PDC.  

Communications

Learn more about the Communications Committee.

  • Stephanie Felder (Chair)
  • Social Media Sub-Committee
  • Aisha Greene 
  • Margee Fawley 
  • Nicole Salama 
  • Kendra Brodin 
  • Sarah Ayers 
  • Kate Kerr
  • Meredith Zadnichek
  • Elise Gelwicks
  • Jennifer Little

Blog Sub-Committee

  • Isabella Bankowski 
  • Connie Henderson 

Diversity, Equity, Inclusion and Belonging (DEIB) Committee

Learn more about the DEIB Committee.

  • Aisha Greene (Co-Chair)
  • Anna-Lesa Calvert (Co-Chair)
  • Christelle Dorcil 
  • Milana Hogan
  • Michele Bendekovic
  • Michael Beltran
  • Amagliulo Hager
  • Maria Arlotto
  • Sheree McCray
  • Melissa Schwind
  • Quinn Clancy
  • Victoria Taylor
  • Emilie Lawson
  • Valerie Howard
  • Susan Schmitz
  • Kemi Kuranga
  • Tamesha Keel
  • Deepa Selvam
  • Erin Walczewski
  • Nia Scott
  • Malaika Lindo

Membership

Learn more about the Membership Committee.

  • Marcie Davis (Co-Chair)
  • Christelle Dorcil (Co-Chair)
  • Kristen Hulse 
  • Johnna Story 
  • Debbie Atlas
  • Lori Broderick
  • Ori Portnoy
  • Annabrooke Temple
  • Kristen Ramos 
  • Lauren Tierney 
  • Stephanie DeFalco

Programming

Learn more about the Programming Committee.

  • Allison Regan (Co-Chair)
  • Emily Leeson (Co-Chair)
  • Jennifer Caggiano
  • Lauren Hakala
  • Aisha Green
  • Matthew Galando
  • Stephanie DeFalco
  • Sarah Kuhny
  • Rochelle Weiner
  • Salila Yohn
  • Lauren Tierney
  • Valerie Howard
  • Milana Hogan
  • Joe Maguire
  • Ana Karen Sanchez
  • Mary Maher
  • Melissa Duncan

Nominations

Learn more about the Nominations Committee.

  • Milana Hogan (2023 Chair)
  • James Lovelace 
  • Lori Broderick
  • Johnna Story 
  • Jeanne Picht 
  • Nakia Humphrey
  • Dominique Bebohi

Technology and Innovations 

  • Larry Brown (Co-Chair)
  • Jennifer Sarhaddi (Co-Chair)
  • Ben Franklin
  • Devin Lintzenich
  • Jordan Fowler
  • Mike Estelle
  • Rhea Kelley
  • Michelle Feinstein
  • Maggie Jacobs
  • Nora Zeigenfuse 

Richard Pearson Award

Learn More about the Richard Pearson Award Committee. Click here for a list of past honorees and a description of the award.

  • Deepa Selvam, 2023 Chair
  • Nakia Humphrey
  • Jenny Ryan
  • Ben Franklin
  • Margee Fawley